F Watson Late Summer Series 2018

Guernsey Yacht Club

Results as of 16:05 on August 2, 2018

Class 5 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating July 17 (1)
   
24 July (2)
   
31 July (3)
   
Total Nett
1st Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2695 Alistair Bisson Top Crew 680 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 RET 10.0 10.0
2nd Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 RET 11.0 11.0
3rd Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2237 Laurie Watson   680 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2443 Pete Van de Velde   680 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Class 6 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating July 17 (1)
   
24 July (2)
   
31 July (3)
   
Total Nett
1st Class 6 Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King 1046 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 10.2 380 102 Allister Cleal   981 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th Class 6   29ER 1829 Heather Hutchins Joe Countach 912 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0

Class 7 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating July 17 (1)
   
24 July (2)
   
31 July (3)
   
Total Nett
1st Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 1.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Class 7   2000 21673 Ben Craddock   1109 7.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th Class 7 2 1 Go! RS FEVA XL 6543 Joe Countache Heather Hutchins 1240 7.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th Class 7 TOG 2000 22332 Steve Rickards Mandy Rickards 1109 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
7th Class 7   RS FEVA XL 6548 Hannah Jones Bellla Duquiem 1240 7.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

July 17 (1) - Class 5 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2443 Pete Van de Velde   680 19:05:30 0:35:30   0:52:12 1.0

24 July (2) - Class 5 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2695 Alistair Bisson Top Crew 680 19:20:39 0:45:39   1:07:08 1.0
2 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 19:31:35 0:56:35   1:23:13 2.0

31 July (3) - Class 5 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2237 Laurie Watson   680 19:19:27 0:44:27   1:05:22 1.0
2 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2695 Alistair Bisson Top Crew 680 19:27:51 RET     4.0
2 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 19:25:46 RET     4.0

July 17 (1) - Class 6 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19:15:00 0:45:00   0:46:44 1.0
2 Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 10.2 380 102 Allister Cleal   981 19:17:55 0:47:55   0:48:51 2.0
3 Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 19:16:31 0:46:31   0:50:27 3.0

24 July (2) - Class 6 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King 1046 19:41:48 1:06:48   1:03:52 1.0
2 Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 10.2 380 102 Allister Cleal   981 19:39:34 1:04:34   1:05:49 2.0
3 Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 19:43:00 1:08:00   1:13:45 3.0

31 July (3) - Class 6 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King 1046 19:33:00 0:58:00   0:55:27 1.0
2 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19:30:30 0:55:30   0:57:38 2.0
3 Class 6   29ER 1829 Heather Hutchins Joe Countach 912 19:52:15 1:17:15   1:24:42 3.0

July 17 (1) - Class 7 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 19:09:24 0:34:24   0:30:22 1.0
2 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 19:10:07 0:35:07   0:32:53 2.0
3 Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 19:10:26 0:35:26   0:33:11 3.0

24 July (2) - Class 7 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 19:27:57 0:47:57   0:44:54 1.0
2 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 19:29:57 0:49:57   0:46:46 2.0
3 Class 7   2000 21673 Ben Craddock   1109 19:35:55 0:55:55   0:50:25 3.0
4 Class 7 2 1 Go! RS FEVA XL 6543 Joe Countache Heather Hutchins 1240 19:43:37 1:03:37   0:51:18 4.0
5 Class 7   RS FEVA XL 6548 Hannah Jones Bellla Duquiem 1240 19:44:57 1:04:57   0:52:23 5.0

31 July (3) - Class 7 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 19:45:04 1:05:04   1:00:55 1.0
2 Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 19:51:05 1:11:05   1:02:44 2.0
3 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 19:49:25 1:09:25   1:05:00 3.0
4 Class 7 TOG 2000 22332 Steve Rickards Mandy Rickards 1109 20:01:58 1:21:58   1:13:55 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com