2018 Rock Commerical Summer Weekend Series

Guernsey Yacht Club

Results as of 11:47 on August 21, 2018

Class D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
19 Aug  
R2
19 Aug  
Total Nett
1st Class D The Contractor RS 800 1047 Adam Knight Nico 799 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Class D   LASER RADIAL 209140 Ellie Tanguy   1142 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Class D   LASER 4.7 No Number Arthur Collenette   1207 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Class D Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th Class D   LASER RADIAL 199879 Krystow Damsell   1142 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th Class D 2 1 Go ! RS FEVA XL 6543 Peter Birch Robert Carre 1240 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
7th Class D   LASER RADIAL 84854 Emma Warner   1142 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th Class D Love Machine RS 100 8.4 380 Allister Cleal   1008 7.0 10.0 RET 17.0 17.0
9th Class D   LASER RADIAL 1783.4 Matt Holland   1142 11.0 DNF 10.0 RET 21.0 21.0
10th Class D Nothing Yet RS AERO 5 1787-5 Carol Anne Stapley   1129 11.0 RET 13.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

R1 - Class D Fleet - 19 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:15, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class D The Contractor RS 800 1047 Adam Knight Nico 799 10:59:34 0:44:34 4 0:55:47 1.0
2 Class D   LASER RADIAL 209140 Ellie Tanguy   1142   32:40 2 0:57:13 2.0
3 Class D   LASER 4.7 No Number Arthur Collenette   1207   52.15 3 0.57.43 3.0
4 Class D   LASER RADIAL 199879 Krystow Damsell   1142 11:07:12 0:52:12 3 1:00:57 4.0
5 Class D Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963   44:34 3 1:01:42 5.0
6 Class D 2 1 Go ! RS FEVA XL 6543 Peter Birch Robert Carre 1240 10:54:15 0:39:15 2 1:03:18 6.0
7 Class D Love Machine RS 100 8.4 380 Allister Cleal   1008   48:47 3 1:04:32 7.0
8 Class D   LASER RADIAL 84854 Emma Warner   1142   38:00 2 1:06:33 8.0
9 Class D   LASER RADIAL 1783.4 Matt Holland   1142   DNF     11.0
9 Class D Nothing Yet RS AERO 5 1787-5 Carol Anne Stapley   1129   RET     11.0

R2 - Class D Fleet - 19 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class D The Contractor RS 800 1047 Adam Knight Nico 799   45:32 4 0:56:59 1.0
2 Class D   LASER RADIAL 209140 Ellie Tanguy   1142   50:00 3 0:58:23 2.0
3 Class D   LASER 4.7 No Number Arthur Collenette   1207   54:07 3 0:59:47 3.0
4 Class D Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963   44:54 3 1:02:10 4.0
5 Class D   LASER RADIAL 199879 Krystow Damsell   1142   56.00 3 1.05.23 5.0
6 Class D   LASER RADIAL 84854 Emma Warner   1142   57:15 3 1:06:51 6.0
7 Class D 2 1 Go ! RS FEVA XL 6543 Peter Birch Robert Carre 1240   47:57 2 1:17:20 7.0
8 Class D Love Machine RS 100 8.4 380 Allister Cleal   1008   RET     10.0
8 Class D   LASER RADIAL 1783.4 Matt Holland   1142   RET     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com