F Watson Late Summer Series 2018

Guernsey Yacht Club

Results as of 8:28 on August 29, 2018

Class 5 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating July 17 (1)
   
24 July (2)
   
31 July (3)
   
7th Aug (4)
   
14th Aug (5)
   
21 Aug (6)
   
R7
28 Aug  
Total Nett
1st Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2443 Pete Van de Velde   680 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 13.0
2nd Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0 RET) 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 22.0 13.0
3rd Class 5 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 824 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 18.0
4th Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2695 Alistair Bisson Top Crew 680 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 RET (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 18.0
5th Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2237 Laurie Watson   680 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 34.0 20.0

Class 6 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating July 17 (1)
   
24 July (2)
   
31 July (3)
   
7th Aug (4)
   
14th Aug (5)
   
21 Aug (6)
   
R7
28 Aug  
Total Nett
1st Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.7 OOD 2.0 (3.0) 18.7 8.7
2nd Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (3.2 OOD) 2.0 22.2 12.0
3rd Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 10.2 380 102 Allister Cleal   981 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 19.0
4th Class 6 Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King 1046 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
5th Class 6 The Contractor RS 800 1047 Adam Knight Thompson 799 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
6th Class 6   29ER 332 Joe Walters   912 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
7th Class 6 Mac 5 RS 400 776 Elaine Mahy Dave Le Page 942 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 40.0 26.0
8th Class 6   29ER 1829 Heather Hutchins Joe Coutanche 912 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 30.0

Class 7 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating July 17 (1)
   
24 July (2)
   
31 July (3)
   
7th Aug (4)
   
14th Aug (5)
   
21 Aug (6)
   
R7
28 Aug  
Total Nett
1st Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 21.0 8.0
2nd Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 26.0 10.0
3rd Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 15.0
4th Class 7   2000 40 Martin Boyde Carrie 1109 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 36.0 19.0
5th Class 7   RS FEVA XL 6548 Hannah Jones Bellla Duquiem 1240 7.0 DNC 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 RET) 7.0 DNF 3.0 44.0 28.0
6th Class 7   2000 21673 Ben Craddock   1109 7.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 49.0 30.0
7th Class 7   LASER RADIAL 199438 Johanna Asplund   1142 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 52.0 31.0
8th Class 7   LASER 4.7 172844 Dulcie Walters   1207 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 48.0 31.0
9th Class 7 2 1 Go! RS FEVA XL 6543 Joe Countache Heather Hutchins 1240 7.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 53.0 32.0
10th Class 7 TOG 2000 22332 Steve Rickards Mandy Rickards 1109 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 54.0 33.0
11th Class 7 Ready Salted II RS FEVA XL 6203 Emma Bloese Bella Duquemin 1240 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 52.0 33.0

Class 4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating July 17 (1)
   
14th Aug (5)
   
21 Aug (6)
   
R7
28 Aug  
Total Nett
1st Class 4 Kona Jo KONA kona jo Jo Robinson   1000 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Class 4 Kona SImon KONA kona simon Simon Lovell   1000 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Class 4 Kona Jonathan KONA kona jonathan Jonathan Hooley   1000 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0

July 17 (1) - Class 5 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2443 Pete Van de Velde   680 19:05:30 0:35:30   0:52:12 1.0

24 July (2) - Class 5 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2695 Alistair Bisson Top Crew 680 19:20:39 0:45:39   1:07:08 1.0
2 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 19:31:35 0:56:35   1:23:13 2.0

31 July (3) - Class 5 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2237 Laurie Watson   680 19:19:27 0:44:27   1:05:22 1.0
2 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 19:25:46 RET     4.0
2 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2695 Alistair Bisson Top Crew 680 19:27:51 RET     4.0

7th Aug (4) - Class 5 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 5 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 824 19.34.28 1:04:28   1:18:14 1.0
2 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 19.34.01 1:04:01   1:34:09 2.0

14th Aug (5) - Class 5 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

21 Aug (6) - Class 5 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2443 Pete Van de Velde   680 19:10:42 0:40:42   0:59:51 1.0
2 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 19:14:31 0:44:31   1:05:28 2.0
3 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2237 Laurie Watson   680   DNF     4.0

R7 - Class 5 Fleet - 28 Aug

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2443 Pete Van de Velde   680 19:15:30 0:45:30   1:06:55 1.0
2 Class 5 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 824 19:25:31 0:55:31   1:07:22 2.0
3 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 19:16:54 0:46:54   1:08:58 3.0
4 Class 5   Hobie Tiger F18 2695 Alistair Bisson Top Crew 680 19:18:41 0:48:41   1:11:36 4.0

July 17 (1) - Class 6 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19:15:00 0:45:00   0:46:44 1.0
2 Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 10.2 380 102 Allister Cleal   981 19:17:55 0:47:55   0:48:51 2.0
3 Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 19:16:31 0:46:31   0:50:27 3.0

24 July (2) - Class 6 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King 1046 19:41:48 1:06:48   1:03:52 1.0
2 Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 10.2 380 102 Allister Cleal   981 19:39:34 1:04:34   1:05:49 2.0
3 Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 19:43:00 1:08:00   1:13:45 3.0

31 July (3) - Class 6 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King 1046 19:33:00 0:58:00   0:55:27 1.0
2 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19:30:30 0:55:30   0:57:38 2.0
3 Class 6   29ER 1829 Heather Hutchins Joe Coutanche 912 19:52:15 1:17:15   1:24:42 3.0

7th Aug (4) - Class 6 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19.48.34 1:18:34   1:21:35 1.0
2 Class 6 The Contractor RS 800 1047 Adam Knight Thompson 799 19.36.33 1:06:33   1:23:17 2.0
3 Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 19.49.25 1:19:25   1:26:08 3.0
4 Class 6 Mac 5 RS 400 776 Elaine Mahy Dave Le Page 942 19.56.39 1:26:39   1:31:59 4.0
5 Class 6   29ER 332 Joe Walters   912 20.02.33 1:32:33   1:41:29 5.0
6 Class 6   29ER 1829 Heather Hutchins Joe Coutanche 912 20.10.50 1:40:50   1:50:34 6.0

14th Aug (5) - Class 6 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 19.26.43 0:56:43   1:01:31 1.0
2 Class 6 The Contractor RS 800 1047 Adam Knight Thompson 799 19.22.43 0:52:43   1:05:59 2.0
3 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963   OOD     2.7
4 Class 6   29ER 332 Joe Walters   912 19.43.36 1:13:36   1:20:42 3.0

21 Aug (6) - Class 6 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Mac 5 RS 400 776 Elaine Mahy Dave Le Page 942 19:27:12 0:57:12   1:00:43 1.0
2 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19:31:00 1:01:00   1:03:21 2.0
3 Class 6   29ER 332 Joe Walters   912 19:46:46 1:16:46   1:24:10 3.0
4 Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922   OOD     3.2

R7 - Class 6 Fleet - 28 Aug

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 10.2 380 102 Allister Cleal   981 19:25:02 0:55:02   0:56:06 1.0
2 Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 19:25:54 0:55:54   1:00:38 2.0
3 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19:28:40 0:58:40   1:00:55 3.0

July 17 (1) - Class 7 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 19:09:24 0:34:24   0:30:22 1.0
2 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 19:10:07 0:35:07   0:32:53 2.0
3 Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 19:10:26 0:35:26   0:33:11 3.0

24 July (2) - Class 7 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 19:27:57 0:47:57   0:44:54 1.0
2 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 19:29:57 0:49:57   0:46:46 2.0
3 Class 7   2000 21673 Ben Craddock   1109 19:35:55 0:55:55   0:50:25 3.0
4 Class 7 2 1 Go! RS FEVA XL 6543 Joe Countache Heather Hutchins 1240 19:43:37 1:03:37   0:51:18 4.0
5 Class 7   RS FEVA XL 6548 Hannah Jones Bellla Duquiem 1240 19:44:57 1:04:57   0:52:23 5.0

31 July (3) - Class 7 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 19:45:04 1:05:04   1:00:55 1.0
2 Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 19:51:05 1:11:05   1:02:44 2.0
3 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 19:49:25 1:09:25   1:05:00 3.0
4 Class 7 TOG 2000 22332 Steve Rickards Mandy Rickards 1109 20:01:58 1:21:58   1:13:55 4.0

7th Aug (4) - Class 7 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7   2000 40 Martin Boyde Carrie 1109 19.41.17 1.06.17   0.59.46 1.0
2 Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 19.47.04 1:12:04   1:03:36 2.0

14th Aug (5) - Class 7 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7   2000 40 Martin Boyde Carrie 1109 19.20.12 0:45:12   0:40:45 1.0
2 Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 19.19.37 0:44:37   0:41:47 2.0
3 Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 19.23.24 0:48:24   0:42:43 3.0
4 Class 7   LASER 4.7 172844 Dulcie Walters   1207 19.28.14 0.53.14   0.44.06 4.0
5 Class 7 Ready Salted II RS FEVA XL 6203 Emma Bloese Bella Duquemin 1240 19.31.06 0:56:06   0:45:15 5.0
6 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 19.24.09 0:49:09   0:46:01 6.0
7 Class 7   RS FEVA XL 6548 Hannah Jones Bellla Duquiem 1240   RET     8.0

21 Aug (6) - Class 7 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 19:11:37 0:36:37   0:34:17 1.0
2 Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 19:15:31 0:40:31   0:35:46 2.0
3 Class 7   2000 40 Martin Boyde Carrie 1109 19:17:27 0:42:27   0:38:17 3.0
4 Class 7   RS FEVA XL 6548 Hannah Jones Bellla Duquiem 1240   DNF     7.0
4 Class 7   2000 21673 Ben Craddock   1109   DNF     7.0
4 Class 7   LASER 4.7 172844 Dulcie Walters   1207   DNF     7.0

R7 - Class 7 Fleet - 28 Aug

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7   LASER RADIAL 199438 Johanna Asplund   1142 19:40:51 1:05:51   0:57:40 1.0
2 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 19:41:49 1:06:49   1:02:34 2.0
3 Class 7   RS FEVA XL 6548 Hannah Jones Bellla Duquiem 1240 20:04:38 1:29:38   1:12:17 3.0

July 17 (1) - Class 4 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Kona Jo KONA kona jo Jo Robinson   1000 19:08:50 0:33:50   0:33:50 1.0
2 Class 4 Kona SImon KONA kona simon Simon Lovell   1000 19:09:57 0:34:57   0:34:57 2.0

24 July (2) - Class 4 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

31 July (3) - Class 4 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

7th Aug (4) - Class 4 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

14th Aug (5) - Class 4 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Kona Jo KONA kona jo Jo Robinson   1000 19.22.57 0:47:57   0:47:57 1.0
2 Class 4 Kona SImon KONA kona simon Simon Lovell   1000 19.23.48 0:48:48   0:48:48 2.0

21 Aug (6) - Class 4 Fleet

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Kona Jonathan KONA kona jonathan Jonathan Hooley   1000 19:23:16 0:48:16   0:48:16 1.0
2 Class 4 Kona SImon KONA kona simon Simon Lovell   1000 19:23:43 0:48:43   0:48:43 2.0
3 Class 4 Kona Jo KONA kona jo Jo Robinson   1000 19:28:15 0:53:15   0:53:15 3.0

R7 - Class 4 Fleet - 28 Aug

WIND F2 SW

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Kona Jo KONA kona jo Jo Robinson   1000 19:34:05 0:59:05   0:59:05 1.0
2 Class 4 Kona SImon KONA kona simon Simon Lovell   1000 19:36:46 1:01:46   1:01:46 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com