GYC Winter Series 2018

Guernsey Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:33 on March 26, 2018

Class D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
1st Class D TOG 2000 223332 Steven Rickards Patrick Goddard 1109 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Class D   RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Class D Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina 1046 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Class D The Contractor RS 800 1047 Adam Knight   799 9.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
5th Class D   RS AERO 9 1154-9 James Read   1019 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Class D Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
7th Class D   Contender 710 Keith Le Page   969 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
8th Class D Nothing Yet RS AERO 5 1787 Carol-Anne Stapley   1129 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
9th Class D Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett   922 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0

R1 - Class D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class D TOG 2000 223332 Steven Rickards Patrick Goddard 1109 11:06:14 0:36:14 2 0:32:40 1.0
2 Class D   RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 11:06:10 0:36:10 2 0:33:52 2.0
3 Class D Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina 1046 11:06:33 0:36:33 2 0:34:57 3.0
4 Class D Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 11:03:42 0:33:42 2 0:35:00 4.0
5 Class D   RS AERO 9 1154-9 James Read   1019 11:07:12 0:37:12 2 0:36:30 5.0
6 Class D Nothing Yet RS AERO 5 1787 Carol-Anne Stapley   1129 11:11:36 0:41:36 2 0:36:51 6.0
7 Class D   Contender 710 Keith Le Page   969 11:05:43 0:35:43 2 0:36:52 7.0
8 Class D Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett   922 11:07:08 0:37:08 2 0:40:16 8.0
9 Class D The Contractor RS 800 1047 Adam Knight   799 11:08:40 0:38:40 2 0:48:24 9.0

R2 - Class D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class D The Contractor RS 800 1047 Adam Knight   799 12:01:07 0:41:07 3 0:51:28 1.0
2 Class D TOG 2000 223332 Steven Rickards Patrick Goddard 1109 11:58:31 0:38:31 2 0:52:06 2.0
3 Class D Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina 1046 11:57:04 0:37:04 2 0:53:09 3.0
4 Class D   RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 11:58:09 0:38:09 2 0:53:35 4.0
5 Class D   RS AERO 9 1154-9 James Read   1019 11:56:28 0:36:28 2 0:53:41 5.0
6 Class D   Contender 710 Keith Le Page   969 11:54:50 0:34:50 2 0:53:55 6.0
7 Class D Nothing Yet RS AERO 5 1787 Carol-Anne Stapley   1129 12:01:15 0:41:15 2 0:54:48 7.0
8 Class D Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 11:55:29 0:35:29 2 0:55:16 8.0
9 Class D Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett   922 11:54:53 0:34:53 2 0:56:45 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com