M&G Boatyard 2018 Series

Guernsey Yacht Club

Results as of 11:58 on April 29, 2018

Class 6 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
   
22 Apr
   
29 APR 18
   
Total Nett
1st Class 6 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Countache Tina Countache 824 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd Class 6 Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King 1046 1.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
4th Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 8.4 380 Allister Cleal   1008 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Class 7 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
   
22 Apr
   
Total Nett
1st Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Class 7 Mylo Xyloto RS AERO 9 1154-9 James Read   1019 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Class 7   LASER RADIAL 184854 Emma Warner   1142 6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Class 7 2 1 Go! RS FEVA XL 6543 Joe Countache Heather Hutchins 1240 6.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 5 1787-5 Carol-Anne Stapley   1129 1.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th Class 7 Ready Salted II RS FEVA XL 6203 Lily Parkes Emma Bloese 1240 6.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 6.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 12.0
8th Class 7   2000 21673 Ben Craddock   1109 3.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

R1 - Class 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King 1046 12:31:14 1:21:14   1:17:40 1.0
2 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 12:26:19 1:16:19   1:19:15 2.0

22 Apr - Class 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Countache Tina Countache 824 10:40:43 0:30:43   0:37:17 1.0
2 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 10:49:20 0:39:20   0:40:51 2.0
3 Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 8.4 380 Allister Cleal   1008 10:56:20 0:46:20   0:45:58 3.0

29 APR 18 - Class 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Class 6 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Countache Tina Countache 824 1 1.0
2 Class 6 Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King 1046 DNF 3.0

R1 - Class 7 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 5 1787-5 Carol-Anne Stapley   1129 12:27:02 1:12:02   1:03:48 1.0
2 Class 7   2000 21673 Ben Craddock   1109   DNF     3.0

22 Apr - Class 7 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 10:42:12 0:27:12   0:25:28 1.0
2 Class 7 Mylo Xyloto RS AERO 9 1154-9 James Read   1019 10:41:31 0:26:31   0:26:01 2.0
3 Class 7   LASER RADIAL 184854 Emma Warner   1142 10:46:07 0:31:07   0:27:15 3.0
4 Class 7 2 1 Go! RS FEVA XL 6543 Joe Countache Heather Hutchins 1240 10:49:44 0:34:44   0:28:01 4.0
5 Class 7 Ready Salted II RS FEVA XL 6203 Lily Parkes Emma Bloese 1240 10:52:16 0:37:16   0:30:03 5.0
6 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 10:47:37 0:32:37   0:30:32 6.0

29 APR 18 - Class 7 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com