Randalls Summer Series

Guernsey Yacht Club

Results as of 22:51 on May 22, 2018

Class 6 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 22 May
   
Total Nett
1st Class 6   Hobie Tiger F18 2443 Pete Van de Velde   680 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Class 6   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 8.4 380 Allister Cleal   1008 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Class 6 Mac 5 RS 400 776 Elaine Mahy Dave Le Page 942 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Class 6 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Countache Tina Countache 824 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Class 6   Hobie Tiger F18 2695 Alistair Bisson Top Crew 680 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Class 6 Surprise Suprise RS 200 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King 1046 12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Class 4 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 22 May
   
Total Nett
1st Class 4 Kona Jo KONA kona jo Jo   1000 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Class 4 Kona SImon KONA kona simon Smon Lovell   1000 2.0 2.0 2.0

Class 7 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 22 May
   
Total Nett
1st Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Class 7 Mylo Xyloto RS AERO 9 1154-9 James Read   1019 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Class 7 2 1 Go! RS FEVA XL 6543 Joe Countache Heather Hutchins 1240 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Class 7   RS FEVA XL 6548 Hannah Jones Bellla Duquiem 1240 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Class 7 Ready Salted II RS FEVA XL 6203 Lily Parkes Emma Bloese 1240 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Class 7   2000 21673 Ben Craddock   1109 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
8th Class 7   2000 22232 Steve Rickards Mandy Rickards 1109 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

22 May - Class 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6   Hobie Tiger F18 2443 Pete Van de Velde   680 19:17:37 0:42:37   1:02:40 1.0
2 Class 6 Shock 505 8169 Dave Aslett Keith Le Page 922 19:33:27 0:58:27   1:03:24 2.0
3 Class 6   Hobie Tiger F18 2062 Simon Watson Simon 680 19:18:08 0:43:08   1:03:26 3.0
4 Class 6 Mostly Harmless RS 500 1090 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19:36:22 1:01:22   1:03:43 4.0
5 Class 6 Love Machine RS 100 8.4 380 Allister Cleal   1008 19:39:34 1:04:34   1:04:03 5.0
6 Class 6 Mac 5 RS 400 776 Elaine Mahy Dave Le Page 942 19:35:59 1:00:59   1:04:44 6.0
7 Class 6 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Countache Tina Countache 824 19:28:22 0:53:22   1:04:46 7.0
8 Class 6   Hobie Tiger F18 2695 Alistair Bisson Top Crew 680 19:20:26 0:45:26   1:06:49 8.0

22 May - Class 4 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Kona Jo KONA kona jo Jo   1000 19:36:54 1:01:54   1:01:54 1.0
2 Class 4 Kona SImon KONA kona simon Smon Lovell   1000 19:37:42 1:02:42   1:02:42 2.0

22 May - Class 7 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray Jo Hider 1133 19:40:10 1:00:10   0:53:06 1.0
2 Class 7 Mylo Xyloto RS AERO 9 1154-9 James Read   1019 19:34:58 0:54:58   0:53:57 2.0
3 Class 7 Nothing Yet RS AERO 7 1787-7 Carol Anne Stapley   1068 19:39:50 0:59:50   0:56:01 3.0
4 Class 7 Bubbles RS AERO 7 1154-7 Stephen Paine   1068 19:40:23 1:00:23   0:56:32 4.0
5 Class 7 2 1 Go! RS FEVA XL 6543 Joe Countache Heather Hutchins 1240 19:53:54 1:13:54   0:59:36 5.0
6 Class 7   RS FEVA XL 6548 Hannah Jones Bellla Duquiem 1240 19:54:03 1:14:03   0:59:43 6.0
7 Class 7 Ready Salted II RS FEVA XL 6203 Lily Parkes Emma Bloese 1240 19:55:56 1:15:56   1:01:14 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com